Recent updates:


Important update from UAE Immigration regarding Indian passport holders with US visa : per new Government instruction as of May 2017, Indian passport holders with United States working visa on their passport are eligible to get 96hr visa on arrival (which means that they don’t require applying for the visa in advance (pre-arranged visa).

Important update on the Dubai 96 Hour Visa : e
ffective 28th March 2016, the 96 hour visa will only be valid for 14 days after the date of issue. This has changed from a 30 day validity. This will apply to any passenger who has booked/applied for a 96 hour visa with their Dubai Stopover after the 28th of March 2016. 96 hour visas will be applied for by the DSO team and sent off to UAE Immigration within 14 days of scheduled arrival into Dubai.


About visas in general:


If your nationality is not on the list of those Countries eligible for Visa on Arrival, you need a visa to visit Dubai. The fulfillment center is authorized to process UAE visa applications for Emirates Airline passengers only when you are purchasing a DSO package. Hotel accommodation must be booked for and used during the entire length of stay in Dubai. Processing turnaround time is at least 7 business days. We reserve the right to refuse applications if supporting documents are not received in a timely manner.
We do not process UAE visa applications for non DSO purchasers. Again, we process UAE visa applications only when you buy an Emirates Dubai Stopover (DSO) package from us; when you book ‘hotel only’ or ‘tour only’ or any other DubaiStop products (in other words not a DSO package), you must apply for visa on your own on, 30 days or less prior to your arrival. It’s simple and easy: go to, under ‘Manage an existing booking’ and proceed from there.



The fulfillment center does not:

  • Process Dubai visa applications for non-permanent residents of the US or Canada > apply on
  • Process Dubai visa applications for passengers on one-way itineraries > apply on

Supporting documentation required to process a visa:

  • Proof of payment of visa fee
  • Completed visa application form (please download it from the link above)
  • Clear colour-scanned Passport copy (bio/info page and parents’ page*)
  • Clear,colour-scanned copy of recent photo
  • Scanned copy of Green Card or Permanent Resident card or Work Permit
  • Scanned copy of Driver’s license or other Government issued document showing applicant’s current address in the US or Canada

*for Indian passports

Additionally, there will now be a charge of $ 42 levied by Dubai Immigration for the cancellation of Tourist visas. This is applicable where the documentation, or information, submitted is incorrect resulting in a visa processed or issued with incorrect details. The visa application will require to be cancelled and a new Tourist Visa applied. In addition to the new Tourist visa application charges, the initial Tourist visa charges and cancellation charges will apply

Visa fees:


Dubai visa processing through the DSO Fulfillment Centre is subject to payment of the appropriate visa and processing fees as outlined here. In alternative to us, visa processing may also be available to you through other online sources such as


  • STAY 0H-96H

Stays in Dubai for less than 96 hours –
$87 per person/entry (including children and infants). Fulfillment Centre processing fee: INCLUDED.


  • STAY 96H-30D (‘Tourist’ Visa)

Stays in Dubai more than 96 hours up to 30 days –
$117 per person/entry (including children and infants). Fulfillment Centre processing fee INCLUDED.


  • Multiple Entry Short Term Tourist Visa

This visa has been recently created by the UAE Immigration Department to facilitate passengers with multiple entries and exits across UAE borders during the course of a 30 day period. This is particularly beneficial for those who will transit in the UAE on an outbound and inbound journey. $212 per person/entry (including children and infants). Fulfillment center processing fee is INCLUDED. Terms & Conditions for Multiple Entry Short Term Tourist Visa:

A pre-arranged Multiple Entry Short Term Tourist Visa can be requested by the same nationalities that require a pre-arranged Tourist visa. DSO Hotel bookings must be in place for the person/s whom the visa is applied for. A validation of the existing hotel booking is required prior to visa processing. The Fulfillment Centre can only only process applications where the entire air itinerary is operated by Emirates Airline (not possible if even one segment is operated by other carrier). The Multiple Entry Short Term Tourist Visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issue. The Multiple Entry Short Term Tourist Visa is valid for a duration of stay not exceeding 30 days from the date of first entry. There are no limits to the amount of entries & exits during the 30 day validity of the visa. The Multiple Entry Short Term Tourist visa cannot be extended.

Rates are shown in USD.·